• Prospect Park Minneapolis Slideshow

    Prospect Park – Minneapolis, Minnesota

ppa board of directors

Forty members constituted the PPA Board of Directors until September, 2016, at which time the new by-laws state reducing the size of the board over the next two years through 2018.

View the 2016-7 PPA Annual Work Plan.

PPA Bylaws approved as of June 27, 2016 are available for download as a PDF.
(For comparison, see previous PPERRIA Bylaws, 1980-2016.)

Lists of PPA / PPERRIA MEMBERS of the Board of directors


    All meetings are open to the public.

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2016-2017
    Directors 2016-2018 term
    1. Phil Anderson
    2. Viswa Challa (student rep)
    3. John Cushing
    4. Del Hampton
    5. Lydia McAnerney
    6. Sarah Nassif
    7. Reed Polakowski
    8. Serifina Scheel
    Directors 2015-2017 term
    1. Richard Adams
    2. Eric Amel
    3. Judy Britton
    4. Tony & Greta Garmers
    5. Dick Gilyard
    6. Ken Hampton
    7. Tamara Johnson
    8. Martha Joy
    9. Dick Kain
    10. John Kari
    11. Eric Lueneburg
    12. Vince Netz
    13. John Orrison
    14. Dick Poppele
    15. Peggy Rejto
    16. Evan Roberts
    17. Robert Roscoe
    18. John Wicks
    19. Ladan Yusef
    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2015-2016
    Directors 2014-2016 term
    1. Phil Anderson
    2. Stu Anderson
    3. Richard Brownlee
    4. David & Sigrid Coats
    5. Steve Cross
    6. John Cushing
    7. Kate Donahue
    8. Susan Gottlieb
    9. Del Hampton
    10. Charles & Sally Jorgenson
    11. Tom Kilton
    12. Christina Larson
    13. Susan Larson-Fleming
    14. Florence Littman
    15. Dorothy Marden
    16. Andy Mickel
    17. Karen Murdock
    18. Joe Ring
    19. Serifina Scheel
    20. Bill & Jane Seeley
    Directors 2015-2017 term
    1. Richard Adams
    2. Eric Amel
    3. Judy Britton
    4. Diana Dukich
    5. Tony & Greta Garmers
    6. Dick Gilyard
    7. Ken Hampton
    8. Tamara Johnson
    9. Martha Joy
    10. Dick Kain
    11. John Kari
    12. Eric Lueneburg
    13. Vince Netz
    14. John Orrison
    15. Dick Poppele
    16. Peggy Rejto
    17. Evan Roberts
    18. Robert Roscoe
    19. John Wicks
    20. Ladan Yusef

    Alternates: Peter Rejto, Randall Smith, Annalisa Sawkins, Bridget Ferguson, Barbara Muhammed, Steve Ficker, Ann Munt

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2015-2016

    Monday, June 1st (May meeting)

    Monday, June 22nd

    Monday, July 27th

    <no August meeting>

    Monday, September 28th

    Monday, October 26th

    Monday, November 23rd

    <no December meeting>

    Monday, January 25th

    Monday, February 22nd

    Monday, March 28th

    Monday, April 25th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2015-2016

    Monday, May 11th

    Monday, June 8th

    Monday, July 13th

    Monday, August 10th (tentative)

    Monday, September 14th

    Monday, October 12th

    Monday, November 9th

    Monday, December 14th (tentative)

    Monday, January 12th

    Monday, February 9th

    Monday, March 9th

    Monday, April 13th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2014-2015
    Directors 2014-2016 term
    1. Ann & Phil Anderson
    2. Stu Anderson
    3. Richard Brownlee
    4. Steve Cross
    5. John Cushing & Martha Joy
    6. Kate Donahue
    7. Ted Golbuff
    8. Susan & Jeff Gottlieb
    9. Del Hampton
    10. Charles & Sally Jorgenson
    11. Tom Kilton
    12. Christina Larson
    13. Susan Larson-Fleming
    14. Florence Littman
    15. Dorothy Marden
    16. Andy Mickel
    17. Gordon Mosser
    18. Karen Murdock
    19. Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    20. Serifina Scheel
    21. Bill & Jane Seeley
    22. Paul Zerby
    Directors 2013-2015 term
    1. Richard Adams
    2. Eric Amel
    3. Tony & Greta Garmers
    4. Dick Gilyard
    5. Ken Hampton
    6. John Holmquist
    7. Tamara Johnson
    8. Dick Kain
    9. Roger Kiemele
    10. Dean & Janet Lund
    11. (open)
    12. Ann Munt
    13. John Orrison
    14. Dan Peters
    15. Dick & Meredith Poppele
    16. Evan Roberts
    17. (open)
    18. Jerry & Margie Stein
    19. John & Wendy Wicks
    20. (open)

    Alternates: Serafina Scheel, Diana Dukich, Barbara Muhammed, Steve Ficker

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2014-2015

    Monday, May 19th

    Monday, June 23rd

    Monday, July 21st

    <no August meeting>

    Monday, September 22nd

    Monday, October 27th

    Monday, November 24th

    <no December meeting>

    Monday, January 26th

    Monday, February 23rd

    Monday, March 23rd

    Monday, April 27th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2014-2015

    Monday, May 5th

    Monday, June 9th

    Monday, July 7th

    Monday, August 11th (tentative)

    Monday, September 8th

    Monday, October 13th

    Monday, November 10th

    Monday, December 8th (tentative)

    Monday, January 12th

    Monday, February 9th

    Monday, March 9th

    Monday, April 13th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2013-2014
    Directors 2013-2015 term
    1. Richard Adams
    2. Eric Amel
    3. Tony & Greta Garmers
    4. Dick Gilyard
    5. Ken Hampton
    6. John Holmquist
    7. Tamara Johnson
    8. Dick Kain
    9. Roger Kiemele
    10. Dean & Janet Lund
    11. Ann Munt
    12. Will Oberly
    13. John Orrison
    14. Dan Peters
    15. Dick & Meredith Poppele
    16. Evan Roberts
    17. Rebecca Shockley
    18. Jerry & Margie Stein
    19. John & Wendy Wicks
    20. Lois Willand
    Directors 2012-2014 term
    1. Phil Anderson
    2. Richard Brownlee
    3. Sigrid & David Coats
    4. Steve Cross
    5. John Cushing & Martha Joy
    6. John DeWitt
    7. Kate Donahue
    8. Susan & Jeff Gottlieb
    9. Charles & Sally Jorgenson
    10. Tom Kilton
    11. Christina Larson
    12. Susan Larson-Fleming
    13. Florence Littman
    14. Dorothy Marden
    15. Andy Mickel
    16. Karen Murdock
    17. Peggy & Peter Rejto
    18. Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    19. Lindsey Wollschlager
    20. Paul & Betts Zerby

    Alternates: Rob Nordin; Greg Bernstein & Robin Schow

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2013-2014

    Monday, May 20th

    Monday, June 24th

    Monday, July 22nd

    <no August meeting>

    Monday, September 30th (5th Monday)

    Monday, October 28th

    Monday, November 25th

    <no December meeting>

    Monday, January 27th

    Monday, February 24th

    Monday, March 24th

    Monday, April 28th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2013-2014

    Monday, May 6th

    Monday, June 10th

    Monday, July 8th

    Monday, August 12th (tentative)

    Monday, September 9th

    Monday, October 14th

    Monday, November 11th

    Monday, December 9th (tentative)

    Monday, January 13th

    Monday, February 10th

    Monday, March 10th

    Monday, April 7th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2012-2013
    Directors 2012-2014 term

    1. Phil Anderson
    2. Richard Brownlee
    3. Sigrid & David Coats
    4. Steve Cross
    5. John Cushing & Martha Joy
    6. John DeWitt
    7. Kate Donahue
    8. Susan & Jeff Gottlieb
    9. Charles & Sally Jorgenson
    10. Tom Kilton
    11. Christina Larson
    12. Susan Larson-Fleming
    13. Florence Littman
    14. Dorothy Marden
    15. Andy Mickel
    16. Karen Murdock
    17. Peggy & Peter Rejto
    18. Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    19. Lindsey Wollschlager
    20. Betts Zerby
    Directors 2011-2013 term

    21. Greg Bernstein & Robin Schow
    22. Dan Craigie
    23. Tony & Greta Garmers
    24. Dick Gilyard
    25. John Holmquist
    26. Tamara Johnson
    27. Dick Kain
    28. Henry Keshi
    29. Dean & Janet Lund
    30. Ann Munt
    31. Rob Nordin
    32. Jim Oberly (resigned 2012-07-23)
    33. John Orrison
    34. Dan Peters
    35. Dick & Meredith Poppele
    36. Ryan Sheppard
    37. Rebecca Shockley
    38. Jerry & Margie Stein
    39. John & Wendy Wicks
    40. Lois Willand

    First Alternate: Judy Farmer; Second Alternate: Sean Hart;
    Third Alternate: Dan Cross

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2012-2013

    Monday, May 21st

    Monday, June 25th

    Monday, July 23rd

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 24th

    Monday, October 22nd

    Monday, November 26th

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 28th

    Monday, February 25th

    Monday, March 25th

    Monday, April 22nd (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2012-2013

    Monday, May 7th

    Monday, June 11th

    Monday, July 9th

    Monday, August 15th

    Monday, September 10th

    Monday, October 8th

    Monday, November 12th

    Monday, December 10th

    Monday, January 14th

    Monday, February 11th

    Monday, March 11th

    Monday, April 8th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2011-2012
    Directors 2010-2012 term

    1. Phil Anderson
    2. Stu Anderson
    3. Richard Brownlee
    4. Sigrid and David Coats
    5. Dorothy Davey
    6. John DeWitt
    7. Kate Donahue
    8. Judy Farmer
    9. Susan and Jeff Gottlieb
    10. Gail Hughes
    11. Charles and Sally Jorgenson
    12. Tom Kilton
    13. Christina Larson
    14. Florence Littman
    15. Dorothy Marden
    16. Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    17. Karen Murdock
    18. Joe Ring and Susan Thrash
    19. Lindsey Wollschlager
    20. Betts Zerby
    Directors 2011-2013 term

    21. Greg Bernstein & Robin Schow
    22. Dan Craigie
    23. Tony & Greta Garmers
    24. Dick Gilyard
    25. John Holmquist
    26. Tamara Johnson
    27. Dick Kain
    28. Henry Keshi
    29. Dean & Janet Lund
    30. Ann Munt
    31. Rob Nordin
    32. Jim Oberly (resigned 2012-07-23)
    33. John Orrison
    34. Dan Peters
    35. Dick & Meredith Poppele
    36. Ryan Sheppard
    37. Rebecca Shockley
    38. Jerry & Margie Stein
    39. John and Wendy Wicks
    40. Lois Willand

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2011-2012

    Monday, May 23rd

    Monday, June 27th

    Monday, July 25th

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 26th

    Monday, October 24th

    Monday, November 28th

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 23rd

    Monday, February 27th

    Monday, March 27th

    Monday, April 24th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2011-2012

    Monday, May 9th

    Monday, June 13th

    Monday, July 11th

    Monday, August 8th

    Monday, September 12th

    Monday, October 10th

    Monday, November 14th

    Monday, December 12th

    Monday, January 9th

    Monday, February 13th

    Monday, March 13th

    Monday, April 10th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2010-2011
    Directors 2010-2012 term

    1. Phil Anderson
    2. Stu Anderson
    3. Richard Brownlee
    4. Sigrid and David Coats
    5. Dorothy Davey
    6. John DeWitt
    7. Kate Donahue
    8. Judy Farmer
    9. Susan and Jeff Gottlieb
    10. Gail Hughes
    11. Charles and Sally Jorgenson
    12. Tom Kilton
    13. Christina Larson
    14. Florence Littman
    15. Dorothy Marden
    16. Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    17. Karen Murdock
    18. Joe Ring and Susan Thrash
    19. Lindsey Wollschlager
    20. Betts Zerby
    Directors 2009-2011 term

    21. Dean Abrahamson
    22. Ken Cassibo
    23. Steve Cross
    24. Tony & Greta Garmers
    25. Dick Gilyard
    26. John Holmquist
    27. Tamara Johnson
    28. Dick Kain
    29. Ginia Klamecki
    30. Mary Alice Kopf
    31. Susan Larson-Fleming
    32. Dean & Janet Lund
    33. Ann Munt
    34. Rob Nordin
    35. Dan Peters
    36. Dick and Meredith Poppele
    37. Jerry & Margie Stein
    38. Carla & Jon Urban
    39. John and Wendy Wicks
    40. Lois Willand

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2010-2011

    Monday, May 24th

    Monday, June 28th

    Monday, July 26th

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 27th

    Monday, October 27th

    Monday, November 22nd

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 24th

    Monday, February 28th

    Monday, March 28th

    Monday, April 25th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2010-2011

    Monday, May 10th

    Monday, June 14th

    Monday, July 12th

    Monday, August 9th

    Monday, September 13th

    Monday, October 11th

    Monday, November 8th

    Monday, December 13th

    Monday, January 10th

    Monday, February 14th

    Monday, March 14th

    Monday, April 11th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2009-2010

    Directors 2008-2010 term

    1. Wanda Alexander
    2. Phil Anderson
    3. Richard Brownlee
    4. Sigrid and David Coates
    5. John DeWitt
    6. Kate Donahue
    7. Robert Estes and Matthew Jones
    8. Susan and Jeff Gottlieb
    9. Dick Hendrickson
    10. Gail Hughes
    11. Kimberly Kensinger
    12. Christina Larson
    13. Florence & Walter Littman
    14. Dorothy Marden
    15. Karen Murdock
    16. Ann and David Preus
    17. Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    18. Joan Schneider
    19. Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    20. Paul & Betts Zerby

    Directors 2009-2011 term

    21. Dean Abrahamson
    22. Ken Cassibo
    23. Steve Cross
    24. Tony & Greta Garmers
    25. Dick Gilyard
    26. John Holmquist
    27. Tamara Johnson
    28. Dick Kain
    29. Ginia Klamecki
    30. Mary Alice Kopf
    31. Susan Larson-Fleming
    32. Dean & Janet Lund
    33. Ann Munt
    34. Rob Nordin
    35. Dan Peters
    36. Dick and Meredith Poppele
    37. Jerry & Margie Stein
    38. Carla & Jon Urban
    39. John and Wendy Wicks
    40. Lois Willand

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2009-2010

    Monday, May 18th

    Monday, June 24th

    Monday, July 29th

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 23rd

    Monday, October 28th

    Monday, November 23rd

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 25th

    Monday, February 22nd

    Monday, March 22nd

    Monday, April 26th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2009-2010

    Monday, May 4th

    Monday, June 8th

    Monday, July 5th

    Monday, August 10th

    Monday, September 14th

    Monday, October 12th

    Monday, November 9th

    Monday, December 7th

    Monday, January 11th

    Monday, February 8th

    Monday, March 8th

    Monday, April 12th

    First Alternate Ken Cassibo replaced Roger Kiemele.  Second and Third Alternates (tie vote): Travis Emdin, Steve Ficker;   Fourth Alternate: Peter LaSha24. Dick Gilyard

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2008-2009

    Directors 2007-2009 term

    21. Dean Abrahamson
    22. Richard Adams
    23. Tom Clausen
    24. Bridget Ferguson
    25. Tony & Greta Garmers
    26. Bonnie Herr
    27. John Holmquist
    28. Walt Jacobs
    29. Tamara Johnson
    30. Dick Kain
    31. Roger Kiemele
    32. Ginia Klamecki
    33. Dean & Janet Lund
    34. Ann Munt
    35. Dan Peters
    36. Dick and Meredith Poppele
    37. Jerry & Margie Stein
    38. Julie Wallace
    39. John and Wendy Wicks
    40. Lois Willand

    Alternates: Peter LaSha; Steve Ficker

    Directors 2008-2010 term

    1. Wanda Alexander
    2. Phil Anderson
    3. Richard Brownlee
    4. Sigrid and David Coates
    5. John DeWitt
    6. Kate Donahue
    7. Robert Estes and Matthew Jones
    8. Susan and Jeff Gottlieb
    9. Dick Hendrickson
    10. Gail Hughes
    11. Kimberly Kensinger
    12. Christina Larson
    13. Florence & Walter Littman
    14. Dorothy Marden
    15. Karen Murdock
    16. Ann and David Preus
    17. Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    18. Joan Schneider
    19. Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    20. Paul & Betts Zerby

    PPERRIA Officers + Executive Committee, 2008-2009
    Officers

    President: Dick Poppele
    Immediate Past President:
    Secretary: Betts Zerby
    Treasurer: Lois Willand
    VP/Finance: Tony Garmers
    VP/Newsletter Editor: John Holmquist
    VP/Transportation: John DeWitt
    VP/Website Manager/Database Manager: Andy Mickel/Cheryl Vollhaber
    VP/Zoning Committee Chair: Florence Littman
    VP/Zoning Committee Co-Chair: Phil Anderson

    Committee Chairs

    Personnel – Susan Larson-Fleming
    Livability – Joe Ring

    • Community Events – Gratia Reynolds
    • Community & River Gorge Clean-up – Tom Kilton
    • Environment – Dean Abrahamson
    • History Project – Betts Zerby
    • Landscape/Garden Club – Mary Alice
    • Tree Health Project – Paula Denman

    Zoning and Land Use  Florence Littman, chair; Phil Anderson, co-chair
    Planning – Dick Gilyard
    Membership – Julie Wallace
    Housing – Roger Kiemele
    Education and Human Services – Susan Larson-Fleming
    Finance – Tony Garmers
    Transit Committee – John DeWitt
    4th Street Committee – Julia Wallace

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2008-2009

    Monday, May 19th

    Monday, June 23rd

    Monday, July 28th

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 22nd

    Monday, October 27th

    Monday, November 24th

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 26th

    Monday, February 23rd

    Monday, March 23rd

    Monday, April 27th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2008-2009

    Monday, May 5th

    Monday, June 9th

    Monday, July 14th

    Monday, August 11th

    Monday, September 8th

    Monday, October 13th

    Monday, November 10th

    Monday, December 8th

    Monday, January 12th

    Monday, February 9th

    Monday, March 9th

    Monday, April 13th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2007-2008
    Directors 2006-2008 term

    Directors 2007-2009 term

    21. Dean Abrahamson
    22. Richard Adams
    23. Tom Clausen
    24. Bridget Ferguson
    25. Tony & Greta Garmers
    26. Bonnie Herr
    27. John Holmquist
    28. Walt Jacobs
    29. Tamara Johnson
    30. Dick Kain
    31. Roger Kiemele
    32. Ginia Klamecki
    33. Dean & Janet Lund
    34. Ann Munt
    35. Dan Peters
    36. Dick and Meredith Poppele
    37. Jerry & Margie Stein
    38. Julie Wallace
    39. John and Wendy Wicks
    40. Lois Willand

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2007-2008

    Monday, May 21st

    Monday, June 25th

    Monday, July 23rd

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 24th

    Monday, October 22nd

    Monday, November 26th

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 28th

    Monday, February 25th

    Monday, March 24th

    Monday, April 28th (Annual Meeting)

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2007-2008

    Monday, May 7th

    Monday, June 11th

    Monday, July 9th

    Monday, August 6th

    Monday, September 10th

    Monday, October 8th

    Monday, November 12th

    Monday, December 10th

    Monday, January 14th

    Monday, February 11th

    Monday, March 10th

    Monday, April 14th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2005-2006

    Directors 2004-2006 term:

    Phil Anderson
    Steve Banks & Jane Burnham
    Eleanor & David Brown
    Travis Emdin
    Shawne & Scott Johnson
    Tom & Jan Kilton
    Susan Larson-Fleming
    Peter LaSha
    Florence & Walter Littman
    Vera Marshall
    Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    Dan Miller
    Rachel & Satish Ramadhyani
    Ralph Rapson
    Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    Bill Seeley
    Elizabeth Zerby

    2005-2006 term:
    Gratia Reynolds
    Sean Hart
    Dick Hendrickson

    Directors 2005-2007 term:

    Dean Abrahamson
    Richard Adams & Ross Kyllo
    Tom Claussen
    Julia & Dan Cross
    Tony & Greta Garmers
    John Holmquist
    Dick Kain
    John & Nan Kari
    Ginia Klamecki
    Dean & Janet Lund
    Ann Munt
    Karen Murdock
    Lisa Norling & Steve Ruggles
    Dan Patenaude & Roxanne Markoff
    Dan Peters
    Dick & Meredith Poppele
    Jerry & Margy Stein
    Ruth & Marvin Stein
    Julia Wallace
    Lois Willand

    John & Wendy Wicks (1st alternate)
    Cheryl Heilman & Jim Widder (2nd alternate)

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2005-2006

    Monday, May 2 there will be a PPERRIA Board
    Training and Orientation dinner and meeting from
    7– 9 pm at the U Garden restaurant, 2725 SE University Ave.

    Monday, May 23rd
    (at Cup Cake Bakery, 3338 Univ. Ave)

    Monday, June 27th

    Monday, July 25th

    <No August meeting>

    Monday, September 26th
    (at University Village Great Lakes Mgmt, 2515 Univ. Ave)

    Monday, October 24th

    Monday, November 28th

    <No December meeting>

    Monday, January 23rd

    Monday, February 27th

    Monday, March 27th

    Monday, April 24th

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2005-2006

    Monday, May 9th

    Monday, June 13th

    Monday, July 11th

    Monday, August 8th

    Monday, September 12th

    Monday, October 10th

    Monday, November 14th

    Monday, December 12th

    Monday, January 9th

    Monday, February 13th

    Monday, March 13th

    Monday, April 10th

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2004

    Directors 2004-2006 term
    Phil Anderson
    Steve Banks & Jane Burnham
    Eleanor & David Brown
    Shawne & Scott Johnson
    Travis Emdin
    Bill Kahn
    Tom & Jan Kilton
    Florence & Walter Littman
    Susan Larson-Fleming
    Peter LaSha
    Vera Marshall
    Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    Ralph Rapson
    Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    Bill Seeley
    Rachel & Satish Ramadhyani
    Elizabeth Zerby

    Directors 2003-2005 term
    Richard Adams & Ross Kyllo
    Ruth & Marvin Stein
    Steve Cross
    Tony & Greta Garmers
    Cheryl Heilman & Jim Widder
    Ginia Klamecki
    Patrick & Catherine Egan
    John & Nan Kari
    Dean & Janet Lund
    Dick Hendrickson
    Mike Atherton & Christine Ng
    Roxanne Markoff & Dan Patenaude
    Karen Murdock
    Becky Sechrist
    Gary Shallcross
    Jerry & Margy Stein
    Julia Wallace
    John & Wendy Wicks
    Lois Willand
    Pam Wollum & Frank Dewey
    Karen Murdock

    PPERRIA Board of Directors, 2003

    Terms expire 2004
    Dave Anderson
    Phil Anderson
    Mike Atherton & Christine Ng
    Steve Banks & Jane Burnham
    Eleanor & David Brown
    Kathy Dahl
    Travis Emdin
    Alison & Yasuhiko Katagiri
    Tom & Jan Kilton
    Florence & Walter Littman
    Susan Larson-Fleming
    Peter LaSha
    Vera Marshall
    Andy Mickel & Cheryl Vollhaber
    Janice Noruk
    Ralph Rapson
    Joe Ring & Susan Thrash
    Bill Seeley
    Rachel & Satish Ramadhyani
    Paul and Elizabeth Zerby

    Terms expire 2003
    Ruth & Marvin Stein
    Tony & Greta Garmers
    Cheryl Heilman & Jim Widder
    Ginia Klamecki
    Patrick & Catherine Egan
    John & Nan Kari
    Dean & Janet Lund
    Dick Hendrickson
    Roxanne Markoff & Dan Patenaude
    Nic Puzak
    Jerry & Margy Stein
    open (Eleanor Montgomery)
    Lois Willand
    Pam Wollum & Frank Dewey
    Shirley Davis
    Karen Murdock
    Terry & Bernadette Mackey
    Steve Cross
    Linda Rust & Paul Elison
    Jack & Kutzi Priest

    PPERRIA General Membership / Board of Directors Meeting Schedule 2002-2003

    Monday, May 20th

    Monday, June 24th

    Monday, July 22nd

    No August meeting

    Monday, September 23rd

    Monday, October 28th

    Monday, November 25th

    No December meeting

    Monday, January 27th

    Monday, February 24th

    Monday, March 24th

    Monday, April 28th

    PPERRIA Executive Committee Meeting Schedule 2002-2003

    Monday, May 6th

    Monday, June 10th

    Monday, July 8th

    Monday, August 12th

    Monday, September 9th

    Monday, October 14th

    Monday, November 11th

    Monday, December 9th

    Monday, January 13th

    Monday, February 10th

    Monday, March 10th

    Monday, April 14th